Day 1 - Final Results 2013

 

Full results and qualification information can be found on the RSPBA website

Grade: 4A
Piping Adjudicator 1: Robert Worrall
Piping Adjudicator 2: James Wark
Drumming Adjudicator: John MacInnes
Ensemble Adjudicator: Peter Snaddon QVRM
 
St Colmcille's - Tullamore Eire          1       2   3  1   7 1
Newtongrange                                  5   7   1   2 15 2 EP
University of Bedfordshire          3   1   6   5 15 3
Catamount - U.S.A.                          4   5   7     3 19 4
Tralee Pipes & Drums - Eire            10    4     8   4 26 5 EP
Glengarry - Canada                          2   6 12   6 26 6 EP
Tullintrain                                   6  11   2   7 26 7
Cullybackey                                  7   9   5   8 29 8
East Kilbride                                      9 10   4 10 33 9
Mcneillstown                                 12   3 11   9 35 10
Coalburn I.O.R. (B)                     8   8 10 11 37 11
Marlacoo and District                 11 12   9 12 44 12

Grade: 3B
Piping Adjudicator 1: Robert Pollock
Piping Adjudicator 2: John McCarlie
Drumming Adjudicator: Gordon Parkes
Ensemble Adjudicator: Trevor Dear
 
New Ross and District - Eire          1 2 5 4 12 1
Vale of Atholl                                  2 1 12 1 16 2 EP
Tullylagan                                  3 9 2 2 16 3
Syerla and District                      6 7 1 3 17 4
Thiepval Memorial - Eire                  5 8 4 5 22 5
Toronto Police - Canada                11 3 7 6 27 6 EP
Stockbridge                                  9 4 3 11 27 7
Colmcille                                          4   11 6 8 29 8
Achill - Eire                                  7 6 9 9 31 9
Wallacestone and District          8 10 8 7 33 10
Beauly                                      10 5 11 10 36 11
Greater Manchester
Fire and Rescue Service- 2003      12 12 10 12 46 12

Grade: 2
Piping Adjudicator 1: Harry Stevenson
Piping Adjudicator 2: William Garrett
Drumming Adjudicator: Ciaran Mordaunt
Ensemble Adjudicator: Joe Noble
 
Buchan Peterson                         5 2 2 2 11 1
Lomond and Clyde                         3 9 1 14 2
New York Metro - U.S.A.                 4 5 3 8 20 3
The Glasgow Skye Association 2 7 8 4 21 4
St Thomas Alumni - U.S.A.         1 10 4 7 22 5
Bleary and District                         6 4 7 9 26 6
Police Service of Northern 
Ireland Pipes and Drums           10 6 6 6 28 7
Manorcunningham - Eire                  9 8 9 3 29 8 EP
Cullen - Eire                                  8 1 10 10 29 9
Mackenzie Caledonian                  7 3 11 11 32 10
University of Bedfordshire         11 12 5 5 33 11
Scottish Fire and Rescue 
Services Pipe Band                         12 11 12 12 47 12